Online Privacy Policy

Online Privacy Policy

Last updated November 2023

Notable Finance, LLC ("Notable") understands your privacy concerns and is committed to protecting your privacy. Below, you will find answers to questions concerning our privacy procedures and practices, including how we collect, use, and share information about you that is captured while you use our website. By using our website, you consent to the terms of this privacy policy. We do not sell your information.


This Privacy Policy may not constitute your entire set of privacy rights, as these may vary from state to state. To be certain of your privacy rights, you may wish to contact the agency in your state that is charged with overseeing consumer privacy rights.

Data Sharing with Partner Companies

Data Sharing with Partner Companies

To evaluate your loan application, disburse your loan funds, and service your loan, we may need to share information provided by you with our partners, including your brokerage, so that they can perform certain services, but your information is never for sale. As part of its partnership with your brokerage, Notable also may share certain information it collects regarding your loan, such as your loan status or whether you were denied a loan, with your brokerage, including your brokerage agent, as authorized by you in your loan agreement.

General Data Privacy Practices

General Data Privacy Practices

All users must be at least 18 years of age and be U.S. residents to use this website. Anyone under the age of 18 years may not participate on the website or any of its services or offerings. Notable does not knowingly collect personal information from children.

When you register and apply for a loan from Notable, we collect personal information from you and about you. This personal information may include, among other things, your name, Social Security Number, email address, mailing address, state of residence, phone number(s), date of birth, website password, annual income, certain expense information, and/or employment information. This data is used to verify your identity, prevent fraud and enhance the security of your account, retrieve your credit report and evaluate whether you are eligible for a loan and, if so, on what terms. Notable has contractual relationships with third parties such as credit bureaus, ACH bank processors, auditors, banks and collections agencies. We may share any or all of the categories of personal information listed above with these companies as necessary or convenient to facilitate the services they provide and to perform our contractual obligations and duties, as permitted by law. All providers are required by contract and state and federal laws to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information and data.


The personal information identified above may also be shared with law enforcement authorities or other parties as required by law, and in order to comply with and enforce applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards, contractual obligations and our policies. It also may be shared, in accordance with law, with companies considering a merger, purchase of or investment in our company or similar transaction.


We may also use data that we collect on an aggregate or anonymous basis (such that it does not identify any individual customers) for various business purposes, where permissible under applicable laws and regulations.

Understanding Cookies, Web Beacons and Other Tracking Technologies

Understanding Cookies, Web Beacons and Other Tracking Technologies

We, and third parties with whom we partner, may use cookies, web beacons, local shared objects, and similar technology ("Cookies") to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our service. Cookies are small data files that may have unique identifiers, and reside, among other places, on your computer or mobile device, in emails we send to you, and on our web pages. Cookies may transmit information about you and your use of the Notable site, such as your browser type, preferences, data relating to advertisements that have been displayed to you or that you have clicked on, and the date and time of your use. Most importantly, Cookies help us protect your account’s security. Cookies may be stored only during an individual session ("Session ID Cookies") or have long-term expiration dates ("Persistent Cookies"). Session ID Cookies follow your activities on our site so that we can ensure that no one is making changes to your profile or applying for loans, and expire when you close your browser. Persistent Cookies remain on your hard drive for an extended period of time so that we can recognize you when you return to our Site. It may be possible to disable some Cookies through your device or browser settings, but doing so may affect your ability to use the Notable site. The method for disabling Cookies may vary by device and browser, but can usually be found in preferences or security settings.

Changes to this Online Privacy Policy

Changes to this Online Privacy Policy

This policy may be updated from time to time at the discretion of Notable. We will communicate those changes to you by posting them on this website and/or emailing you. Any changes to this policy will become effective when posted unless indicated otherwise.

U.S. Consumer Privacy Notice

U.S. Consumer Privacy Notice

Last updated November 2023

What does Notable do with your personal information?

Why

Financial companies choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal information. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do.

Why

Financial companies choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal information. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do.

What

The types of personal information we collect and share depends on the product or service you have with us. This information can include: • Social Security number and income • Account balances and payment history • Credit history and credit scores • Transaction history

What

The types of personal information we collect and share depends on the product or service you have with us. This information can include: • Social Security number and income • Account balances and payment history • Credit history and credit scores • Transaction history

How

All financial companies need to share customers’ personal information to run their everyday business. In the section below, we list the reasons financial companies can share their customers’ personal information; the reasons Notable chooses to share; and whether you can limit this sharing.

How

All financial companies need to share customers’ personal information to run their everyday business. In the section below, we list the reasons financial companies can share their customers’ personal information; the reasons Notable chooses to share; and whether you can limit this sharing.

Reasons we can share your personal information

Does Notable share?

Can you limit this?

For our everyday business purposes Such as to process your transactions, maintain your account(s), respond to court orders and legal investigations, in connection with inquiries from regulators, as necessary to bring claims and exercise defenses, including to enforce the terms of your loan agreement with Notable or report to credit bureaus.

Yes

No

For our marketing purposes

Yes

No

For joint marketing with other financial companies

Yes

No

For our affiliates' everyday business purposes
Information about your transactions and experiences.

Yes

No

For our affiliates to market to you

Yes

Yes

For our non-affiliates to market to you

Yes

Yes

To limit your sharing Call 833-615-0252 or email support@notablefi.com 

Questions? Call 833-615-0252 or email support@notablefi.com 

Who we are

Who is providing this notice?

Notable Finance, LLC

Who is providing this notice?

Notable Finance, LLC

What we do

How does Notable protect my personal information?

To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, we use security measures that comply with federal law, such as firewalls and data encryption. These measures include computer safeguards, secured files, and buildings.

How does Notable protect my personal information?

To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, we use security measures that comply with federal law, such as firewalls and data encryption. These measures include computer safeguards, secured files, and buildings.

How does Notable collect my personal Information?

We collect your personal information, for example, when you apply for a loan, or to provide customer service and support, respond to your questions, and other requests. We also collect your personal information from others, such as credit bureaus, affiliates, or other companies.

How does Notable collect my personal Information?

We collect your personal information, for example, when you apply for a loan, or to provide customer service and support, respond to your questions, and other requests. We also collect your personal information from others, such as credit bureaus, affiliates, or other companies.

Joint Marketing

Federal law gives you the right to limit only: • Sharing for affiliates’ everyday business purposes —information about your creditworthiness. • Affiliates from using your information to market to you. • Sharing for nonaffiliates to market to you. State laws and individual companies may give you additional rights to limit sharing (including laws for the states listed below).

Joint Marketing

Federal law gives you the right to limit only: • Sharing for affiliates’ everyday business purposes —information about your creditworthiness. • Affiliates from using your information to market to you. • Sharing for nonaffiliates to market to you. State laws and individual companies may give you additional rights to limit sharing (including laws for the states listed below).

Definitions

Affiliates

Companies related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

Affiliates

Companies related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

Nonaffiliates

Companies not related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

Nonaffiliates

Companies not related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies.

Joint Marketing

A formal agreement between nonaffiliated financial companies that together market financial products or services to you. Our joint marketing partners include your brokerage and other financial companies.

Joint Marketing

A formal agreement between nonaffiliated financial companies that together market financial products or services to you. Our joint marketing partners include your brokerage and other financial companies.

Other Important Information

California (CA) Residents:

We will not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, except for our everyday business purpose, for marketing our products and services to you, or with your consent.

California (CA) Residents:

We will not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, except for our everyday business purpose, for marketing our products and services to you, or with your consent.

Vermont (VT) Residents Only:

We will not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, except as permitted by law or as authorized by you.

Vermont (VT) Residents Only:

We will not share your information with nonaffiliated third parties, except as permitted by law or as authorized by you.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY NOTICE • IMPORTANT PRIVACY CHOICES FOR CONSUMERS

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to control whether we share some of your personal information. Please read the following information carefully before you make your choices below.


You have the following rights to restrict the sharing of personal and financial information with our affiliates (companies we own or control) and outside companies that we do business with. Nothing in this form prohibits the sharing of information necessary for us to follow the law, as permitted by law, or to give you the best service on your accounts with us. This includes sending you information about some other products or services.


You have the right to non-discrimination. Businesses cannot deny goods or services, charge you a different price, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services just because you exercised your rights under the CCPA.


However, if you refuse to provide your personal information to a business or ask it to delete or stop selling your personal information, and that personal information or sale is necessary for the business to provide you with goods or services, the business may not be able to complete that transaction.


Businesses can also offer you promotions, discounts and other deals in exchange for collecting, keeping, or selling your personal information. But they can only do this if the financial incentive offered is reasonably related to the value of your personal information. If you ask a business to delete or stop selling your personal information, you may not be able to continue participating in the special deals they offer in exchange for personal information. If you are not sure how your request may affect your participation in a special offer, ask the business.

YOUR CHOICES

Restrict Information Sharing With Companies We Own or Control (Affiliates): Unless you say "No," we may share personal and financial information about you with our affiliated companies.


[ ] NO, please do not share personal and financial information with your affiliated companies.

Restrict Information Sharing With Other Companies We Do Business With To Provide Financial Products And Services: Unless you say "No," we may share personal and financial information about you with outside companies we contract with to provide financial products and services.


[ ] NO, please do not share personal and financial information with outside companies you contract with to provide financial products and services.

TIME SENSITIVE REPLY

You may make your privacy choice(s) at any time. Your choice(s) will remain unless you state otherwise. However, if we do not hear from you we may share some of your information with affiliated companies and other companies with whom we have contracts to provide products and services.

Name

Email

Signature

Support available:

Mon - Fri, 9am - 9pm ET
Subject to change on holidays.

Notable Finance is a direct lender dedicated to providing a fast, transparent digital lending experience backed by superior customer support.

California customers: Loans made or arranged pursuant to a California Finance Lenders Law License. Not available in all states.

New Mexico Residents: TO REPORT A PROBLEM OR COMPLAINT WITH THIS LENDER, YOU MAY WRITE OR CALL: Chief Compliance Officer, Sofia Skarlatos. Six Landmark Square, Floor 4 Stamford, CT 06901, (833) 615-0252, compliance@notablefi.com. This lender is licensed and regulated by the New Mexico Regulation and Licensing Department, Financial Institutions Division, P.O. Box 25101, 2550 Cerrillos Road, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87504. To report any unresolved problems or complaints, contact the division by telephone at (505) 476-4885 or visit the website www.rld.nm.gov/financial-institutions.

Notable Finance is a registered trademark with the USPTO.

All rights reserved © Notable Finance, LLC

6 Landmark Sq, Fl 4, Stamford, CT 06901 •  NMLS #1824748